Last updated: August 29. 2014 12:06PM - 1309 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Miss Grayson County


Winner - Jessica Wood


First runner-up - Ashton Filburn


Second runner-up - Kelsey Basham


Third runner-up - Cassandra Rodkey


Fourth runner-up - Kelsey Cockriel


Miss Congeniality - Cassandra Rodkey


Miss Teen Grayson County


Winner - Chasity Williams


First runner-up - Alayna Johnston


Second runner-up - Karson Clemons


Third runner-up - Melanie Horn


Fourth runner-up - Baleigh Murrain


Miss Congeniality - Leslie Swafford


Miss Pre-Teen Grayson County


Winner - Lillie Payne


First runner-up - Raigan Cave


Second runner-up - McKenzie Willoughby


Third runner-up - Isabella Weedman


Fourth runner-up - Gracie Nelson


Miss Congeniality - Gracie Nelson


Little Miss and Mister


Winners - Amy Darst and Brody Armstrong


First runners-up - McKenna and Trent Saltsman


Second runners-up - Mya Glasscock and Connor Kannapel


Five - Seven years old


Names are not yet available for these winners, but will appear in an upcoming issue of the News-Gazette! Thank you for your pateince!


36 months - 48 months girls


Winner - Haylee Carman


First runner-up - Kendall Stasel


Second runner-up - Emma Jaggers


Third runner-up - Emma Carbought


36 months - 48 months boys


Wnner - Ty Decker


First runner up - Chase Frank


Second runner-up - Landon Fulkerson


Third runner-up - Patrick Wagner


24 months - 35 months girls


Winner - Kenzie Carman


First runner-up - Lilly Ann Green


Second runner-up - Olivia Holderman


Third runner-up - Elin Puckett


24 months - 35 months boys


Winner - Brennan Cooper


First runner-up - Weston Saltsman


Second runner-up - Sawyer Decker


12 months - 23 months


Winner - Hadley Saltsman


First runner-up - Alice Darst


Second runner-up - Jackson Lacefield


Third runner-up - Sadie Jo Lindsey


Seven months - 11 months girls


Winner - Ashland Rainey


First runner-up - Danlee Hogan


Second runner-up - Ella Kate Lowe


Third runner-up - Adalynn Wilkerson


Seven months - 11 months boys


Winner - Clayton Carroll


First runner-up - Easton Logsdon


Second runner-up - Stiles Frank


Third runner-up - Bentley Kerr


Birth - Six months


Winner - Nora Gabbard


First runner-up - Madelyn Embrey


Second runner-up - Addison Salmon


Third runner-up - Kinleigh Hampton


Mrs. Grayson County


Winner - Tosha Brown


First runner-up - Keri Lee


Second runner-up - Jennifer Russell


Third runner-up - Lora Saltsman


Fourth runner-up - Chasity Houchin


 
 
 
 
 
Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Leitchfield Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com