GCHS Boys

Nov 10 Meet the Cougars Home TBA All

Nov 11 T&T Construction Jamboree Home 7 JV/V

Nov 25 Graves Co - Scrimmage Home noon F/JV/V

Nov 30 Muhlenberg Co Away 6/7:30 JV/V

Dec. 2 Frederick Fraize Away 5:30/7 JV/V

Dec. 5 Central Hardin Away 5:30/7 CST JV/V

Dec. 7 Central Hardin Away 5:30 CST F

Dec. 9 Apollo Home 6/7:30 JV/V

Dec. 11 Hart Co Home 6/7 F/JV

Dec. 12 Thomas Nelson Away 5:30/7 CST JV/V

Dec. 16 Edmonson Co Home 5:30/7 JV/V

Dec. 19 Breck Co Home 5:30/7 JV/V

Dec. 21 - 23 Cecilian Bank Tourn (Breck Co) TBA V

Dec. 28 - 30 Magnolia Bank Holiday Classic (Larue Co) TBA V

Jan. 2 Whitesville Away 7:45 V-DH

Jan. 5 Butler Co Away 7:45 V-DH

Jan. 6 O'boro Catholic Home 4:30/5:30/7 F/JV/V

Jan. 9 Ohio Co Home 6/7:30 JV/V

Jan. 13 Collins George Rogers Clark 2 CST V

Jan. 15 Larue Co Home 4/5 F/JV

Jan. 16 Owensboro Away 7:45 V-DH

Jan. 19 Butler Co Home 7:45 V-DH

Jan. 20 Fairdale Home 5/6:30 JV/V

Jan. 23 Breck Co Away 5:30/7 JV/V

Jan. 25 John Hardin Away 5:30 CST F

Jan. 26 Whitesville Home 7:45 V-DH

Jan. 30 McLean Co Home 6/7:30 JV/V

Feb. 2 Edmonson Co Away 7:45 V-DH

Feb. 6 Meade Co Home 5:30/7 JV/V

Feb. 9 John Hardin Away 5/7 CST JV/V

Feb. 13 Daviess Co Home 6/7:30 JV/V

Feb. 16 Hancock Co Home 7:45 V-DH

Feb. 18 - 24 District Tournament

Feb. 25 - March 3 Regional Tournament

Lady Cougar

Nov. 14 Warren East Home 6 F/JV/V

Nov. 22 Glasgow Away 4 F/JV/V

Nov. 30 Ohio Co Home 6 JV/V

Dec. 2 McCracken Co N 12:30 V

Dec. Daviess Co N 9 F

Dec. Mclean Co Away 11 F

Dec. 5 Meade Co Away 5:30 JV/V

Dec. 8 Edmonson Co Home 6 JV/V

Dec. 9 Ohio Co N 10 F

Dec. Apollo Away 11 F

Dec. 11 Christian Co Away 6 JV/V

Dec. 15 Mclean Co Home 6 JV/V

Dec. 16 Owensboro N 11 F

Dec. Daviess Co N noon F

Dec. 20-22 Shelby Co Away TBA V

see schedules/page 10

Dec. 20th Game 1 Russell County 3:30

Dec. 21 Game 2 TBA 11/6:30

Dec. 22 Game 3 TBA TBA

Dec. 22 Game 4 TBA TBA

Dec. 28-30 Hop Central Tour Away TBA V

Dec. 28 Game 1 Daviess County 7:45

Dec. 29 Game 2 Hopkins County Central noon

Dec. 29 Game 3 Clarksville Northeast (Tn) 7

Dec. 30 Game 4 TBA TBA

Jan. 2 Trinity Away 6 B/G

Jan. 5 Butler Co Away 6 B/G

Jan. 6 Monroe County N 2 V

Jan. Ohio Co. N 9 F

Jan. Apollo N 11 F

Jan. 8 Breck Co Home 5:30 JV/V

Jan. 13 Etown Tournament Away TBA F

Jan. 16 Owensboro Away 6 B/G

Jan. 18 Etown Home 5 F

Jan. 19 Butler Co Home 6 B/G

Jan. 20 Owensboro Home 9 F

Jan. McLean Co. Home 11 F

Jan. 22 Apollo Away 5:30 JV/V

Jan. 26 Trinity Home 6 B/G

Jan. 27 South Warren Home 2 JV/V

Jan. Owensboro Away 10 F

Jan. Breck Co N 11 F

Jan. 29 Breck Co Away 5:30 JV/V

Jan. 30 Edmonson Away 6 F/J

Feb. 2 Edmonson Co Away 6 B/G

Feb. 3 Muhlenberg Away 8 F

Feb. Catholic Away 9 F

Feb. 5 Daviess Co Away 5:30 JV/V

Feb. 8 Owensboro Cath Home 5:30 JV/V

Feb. 12 Muhlenburg Away 6 JV/V

Feb. 16 Hancock County Home 6 B/G

GCMS Lady Cougars

Thursday Sept. 28 Hancock County Home 5:30 PM

Monday Oct. 9 St. Romuald Away 5:30 PM

Tuesday Oct. 10 Breck County Away 5:30 PM

Monday Oct. 16 Butler County Home 5:30 PM

Thursday Oct. 19 Hancock County Away 5:30 PM

Tuesday Oct. 24 Breck County Home 5:30 PM

Monday Oct. 30 Owensboro Cath. Away 5:30 PM

Thursday Nov. 2 Ohio County Home 5:30 PM

Saturday Nov. 4 Butler County Away 10 AM

Thursday Nov. 9 Edmonson County Away 5 PM

Monday Nov. 13 St. Romuald Home 5:30 PM

Thursday Nov. 16 Muhlenberg South Away 5:30 PM

Monday Nov. 20 Edmonson County Home 5 PM

Tuesday Nov. 28 Owensboro Cath. Home 5:30 PM

Monday Dec. 4 Muhlenberg North Home 5:30 PM

Friday Dec. 8 GRVC Muhlenberg South TBA

Monday Dec. 11 GRVC Muhlenberg South TBA

Tuesday Dec. 12 GRVC Muhlenberg South TBA

Thursday Dec. 14 CHAMPIONSHIP Muhlenberg South TBA

GCMS 7th & 8th grade Boys

Sat Oct 21 Night of the Future Stars Home 6 PM

Tues Oct. 24 Whitesville Away 5:30 PM

Thurs Oct 26 Cloverport Away 5:30 PM

Mon Oct 30 Caverna Home 5:30 PM

Sat Nov. 4 Butler County Away noon PM

Tues Nov. 7 Muhlenberg North Away 5:30 PM

Thurs Nov. 9 Cloverport Home 5:30 PM

Mon Nov 13 Caverna Away 5:30 PM

Thurs Nov. 16 Edmonson County Home 5 PM

Mon Nov. 20 Hancock County Away 5:30 PM

Mon Nov 27 Breckinridge County Away 5 PM

Thurs Dec. 7 Hancock County Home 5:30 PM

Mon Dec. 11 St. James Away 5 PM

Thurs Dec. 14 Butler County Home 5:30 PM

Fri/Sat Dec. 29-30 Butler County Tour. Away TBA

Tues Jan. 2 St. James Home 5 PM

Thurs Jan. 4 Edmonson County Away 5 PM

Mon Jan. 8 Breckinridge County Home 5 PM

Thurs Jan. 11 Muhlenberg South Away 5:30 PM

Thurs Jan. 18 Ohio County Home 5:30 PM

Mon Jan. 22 Whitesville Home 5:30 PM

GRVC Tournament at Butler County

January 26, 27, 29, 30, February 1, 2018